Pakistan Election 2013 Results

Pakistan Election 2013 Results

22.53

Seats NA Punjab Sind Balochistan KPK
PMLN 95  100  3  5  5
PTI  26  9  25
PPPP  18  2  24
JUIF  2  1  1 6
JI  3  6
MQM 8 7
BNPA  1
ANP  1  3
PMLF  2
Independent  7  12  1  2 7
AML  1
PMLQ  3  1
BNP  2  1
NP  1
QWP 2
PMAP  1  3
JUI  1 1  2

16.48

RAWALPINDI: – Chief of Army Staff, General Ashfaq Pervaiz Kayani casting his vote at NA- 54 Polling Station  in Rawalpindi.

RAWALPINDI: – Chief of Army Staff, General Ashfaq Pervaiz Kayani casting his vote at NA- 54 Polling Station in Rawalpindi.

16.48

QUETTA: – Chief Justice of Pakistan Justice Iftikhar Muhammad Chaudhry casting his vote in the poling station, in Quetta.

QUETTA: – Chief Justice of Pakistan Justice Iftikhar Muhammad Chaudhry casting his vote in the poling station, in Quetta.

16.47

KARACHI: Women voters showing their identity cards as they wait to cast their votes at a poling station in Karachi.

KARACHI: Women voters showing their identity cards as they wait to cast their votes at a poling station in Karachi.

16.47

SWAT: – A woman casting her vote in a poling station at Saidu Sharif Shagai.

SWAT: – A woman casting her vote in a poling station at Saidu Sharif Shagai.

16.47

Election Commission of Pakistan has decided to extent the time of polling in seven constituencies of Karachi. The constituencies included NA-48, NA-49, NA-50, NA-51, NA-52, NA-53, NA-54

16.46

CHINIOT: – A woman casting her vote at a poling station in Chiniot.

CHINIOT: – A woman casting her vote at a poling station in Chiniot.

16.45

ATTOCK: – A woman casting her vote at a polling station in Attock.

ATTOCK: – A woman casting her vote at a polling station in Attock.

16.43

KARACHI: – A policewomen checking the people as they arrive at a polling station to cast their vote, in Karachi.

KARACHI: – A policewomen checking the people as they arrive at a polling station to cast their vote, in Karachi.

16.40

KARACHI:  Pakistani Army soldiers standing alert as women voters come to a polling station to cast their vote, in Karachi.

KARACHI: Pakistani Army soldiers standing alert as women voters come to a polling station to cast their vote, in Karachi.

16.36

KARACHI:  Pakistani Army soldiers standing alert as women voters come to a polling station to cast their vote, in Karachi.

KARACHI: Pakistani Army soldiers standing alert as women voters come to a polling station to cast their vote, in Karachi.

16.36

KARACHI: – Presiding officers sealing the ballot boxes at a polling station in Karachi.

KARACHI: – Presiding officers sealing the ballot boxes at a polling station in Karachi.

16.32

QUETTA:  Security personnel checking the people as they arrive at a polling station to cast their vote in Quetta.

QUETTA: Security personnel checking the people as they arrive at a polling station to cast their vote in Quetta.

KARACHI: – A police convoy patrolling the streets of Karachi on Election Day.

KARACHI: – A police convoy patrolling the streets of Karachi on Election Day.

ISLAMABAD: – A disabled woman voter coming to a polling station to cast her vote at a polling station in Islamabad.

ISLAMABAD: – A disabled woman voter coming to a polling station to cast her vote at a polling station in Islamabad.

ISLAMABAD: – A man casting his vote at a polling station in Islamabad.

ISLAMABAD: – A man casting his vote at a polling station in Islamabad.

ISLAMABAD: – Famous Nuclear Scientist Dr Abdul Qadeer Khan casting his vote at a polling station in Islamabad.

ISLAMABAD: – Famous Nuclear Scientist Dr Abdul Qadeer Khan casting his vote at a polling station in Islamabad.

ISLAMABAD: – A policeman standing alert as women wait in a queue to cast their vote in the General Elections.

ISLAMABAD: – A policeman standing alert as women wait in a queue to cast their vote in the General Elections.

ISLAMABAD: – International observers coming to a poling station to supervise the polling process, in Islamabad.

ISLAMABAD: – International observers coming to a poling station to supervise the polling process, in Islamabad.

ISLAMABAD: – Woman voters showing their identity cards as they wait in a queue to cast their vote at a polling station in Islamabad.

ISLAMABAD: – Woman voters showing their identity cards as they wait in a queue to cast their vote at a polling station in Islamabad.

ISLAMABAD: – A woman voter casting her vote during the elections at a polling station in Islamabad.

ISLAMABAD: – A woman voter casting her vote during the elections at a polling station in Islamabad.

KARACHI: – Assistant Presiding Officer applying ink mark on the thumb of a voter at a polling station in Karachi.

KARACHI: – Assistant Presiding Officer applying ink mark on the thumb of a voter at a polling station in Karachi.

14.49

Turnout in Pakistan’s landmark elections on Saturday was around 30 percent by midday and is expected to rise to 60 percent before the polls close, the election commission estimated.

14.48

Constituency Name Winning Candidate Name Winning Party Votes
PB-1 (Quetta)  Tahir Mehmood PMLN  Winner
PB-2 (Quetta)  Syed Raza MWM Winner
PB-3 (Quetta)
PB-4 (Quetta)  Raza Muhammad Barich PMAP Winner
PB-5 (Quetta)
PB-6 (Quetta)
PB-7 (Ziarat) Gul Muhammad Khan  JUF  Winner,9,396
PB-8 (Pishin)
PB-9 (Pishin)  Abdul Malik JUI 15,000
PB-10 (Pishin)  Sardar Mustafa  PMAP  Winner
PB-11 (Killa Abdullah)  Dr. Hamid Khan  PMAP  Winner
PB-12 (Killa Abdullah)  Engineer Zumard Khan ANP Winner
PB-13 (Killa Abdullah)
PB-14 (Loralai)  Sardar Nasir PMLN Winner
PB-15 (Musakhail)
PB-16 (Loralai)  Ubaid Ullah Jaan PMP  Winner
PB-17 (Barkhan)
PB-18 (Sherani )
PB-19 (Zhob)  Jaffar Khan Mandokhel PMLQ  Winner
PB-20 (Killa Saifullah)
PB-21 (Sibi)  Sardar Sarfraz Independent Winner
PB-22 (Harnai )  Abdul Rahim  BNP Winner
PB-23 (Kohlu)
PB-24 (Dera Bugti)  Sarfraz Ahmed Bugti Independent Winner
PB-25 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-26 (Jaffar Abad)  Rahat Jamali PMLN Winner
PB-27 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-28 (Nasir Abad)  Mir Abdul Majid JQP
PB-29 (Nasir Abad)  Abdul Rauf Lehri PMLN  Winner
PB-30 (Bolan)
PB-31 (Bolan)  Mir Amir Khan Independent
PB-32 (Jahl Magsi)
PB-33 (Khuzdar)  Sardar Sana Ullah PMLN
PB-34 (Khuzdar)  Muhamad Nawaz BNP
PB-35 (Khuzdar)
PB-36 (Kalat)  Mir Khalid  NP 7890
PB-37 (Kalat)  Mir Zafar Ullah Khan Zehri BNPA  5200
PB-38 (Mastung )  Nawab Muhamad Khan Shahwani NP
PB-39 (Chaghi)  Muhammad Arif PPPP
PB-40 (Nushki )  Asif Sher NP
PB-41 (Awaran)
PB-42 (Panjgoor)
PB-43 (Panjgoor)
PB-44 (Lasbela)
PB-45 (Lasbela)  Saleh Botani PMLN Winner
PB-46 (Kharan)  Abdul Karim PMLQ  Winner
PB-47 (Washuk)
PB-48 (Kech)  Abdul Malik  NP Winner
PB-49 (Kech)
PB-50 (Kech)  Akhram Dashti BNP Winner
PB-51 (Gawadar)  Mir Hamal Kalmati BNP Winner
PB-1 (Quetta)
PB-2 (Quetta)
PB-3 (Quetta)
PB-4 (Quetta)
PB-5 (Quetta)
PB-6 (Quetta)
PB-7 (Ziarat)
PB-8 (Pishin)
PB-9 (Pishin)
PB-10 (Pishin)
PB-11 (Killa Abdullah)
PB-12 (Killa Abdullah)
PB-13 (Killa Abdullah)
PB-14 (Loralai)
PB-15 (Musakhail)
PB-16 (Loralai)
PB-17 (Barkhan)
PB-18 (Sherani )
PB-19 (Zhob)
PB-20 (Killa Saifullah)
PB-21 (Sibi)
PB-22 (Harnai )
PB-23 (Kohlu)
PB-24 (Dera Bugti)  Sarfraz Ahmed Bugti Independent 9478
PB-25 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-26 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-27 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-28 (Nasir Abad)
PB-29 (Nasir Abad)
PB-30 (Bolan)
PB-31 (Bolan)
PB-32 (Jahl Magsi)
PB-33 (Khuzdar)
PB-34 (Khuzdar)
PB-35 (Khuzdar)
PB-36 (Kalat)
PB-37 (Kalat)
PB-38 (Mastung )
PB-39 (Chaghi)
PB-40 (Nushki )
PB-41 (Awaran)
PB-42 (Panjgoor)
PB-43 (Panjgoor)
PB-44 (Lasbela)
PB-45 (Lasbela)
PB-46 (Kharan)
PB-47 (Washuk)
PB-48 (Kech)
PB-49 (Kech)
PB-50 (Kech)
PB-51 (Gawadar)
PB-1 (Quetta)
PB-2 (Quetta)
PB-3 (Quetta)
PB-4 (Quetta)
PB-5 (Quetta)
PB-6 (Quetta)
PB-7 (Ziarat)
PB-8 (Pishin)
PB-9 (Pishin)
PB-10 (Pishin)
PB-11 (Killa Abdullah)
PB-12 (Killa Abdullah)
PB-13 (Killa Abdullah)
PB-14 (Loralai)
PB-15 (Musakhail)
PB-16 (Loralai)
PB-17 (Barkhan)
PB-18 (Sherani )
PB-19 (Zhob)
PB-20 (Killa Saifullah)
PB-21 (Sibi)
PB-22 (Harnai )
PB-23 (Kohlu)
PB-24 (Dera Bugti)
PB-25 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-26 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-27 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-28 (Nasir Abad)
PB-29 (Nasir Abad)
PB-30 (Bolan)
PB-31 (Bolan)
PB-32 (Jahl Magsi)
PB-33 (Khuzdar)
PB-34 (Khuzdar)
PB-35 (Khuzdar)
PB-36 (Kalat)
PB-37 (Kalat)
PB-38 (Mastung )
PB-39 (Chaghi)
PB-40 (Nushki )
PB-41 (Awaran)
PB-42 (Panjgoor)
PB-43 (Panjgoor)
PB-44 (Lasbela)
PB-45 (Lasbela)
PB-46 (Kharan)
PB-47 (Washuk)
PB-48 (Kech)
PB-49 (Kech)
PB-50 (Kech)
PB-51 (Gawadar)
PB-1 (Quetta)
PB-2 (Quetta)
PB-3 (Quetta)
PB-4 (Quetta)
PB-5 (Quetta)
PB-6 (Quetta)
PB-7 (Ziarat)
PB-8 (Pishin)
PB-9 (Pishin)
PB-10 (Pishin)
PB-11 (Killa Abdullah)
PB-12 (Killa Abdullah)
PB-13 (Killa Abdullah)
PB-14 (Loralai)
PB-15 (Musakhail)
PB-16 (Loralai)
PB-17 (Barkhan)
PB-18 (Sherani )
PB-19 (Zhob)
PB-20 (Killa Saifullah)
PB-21 (Sibi)
PB-22 (Harnai )
PB-23 (Kohlu)
PB-24 (Dera Bugti)
PB-25 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-26 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-27 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-28 (Nasir Abad)
PB-29 (Nasir Abad)
PB-30 (Bolan)
PB-31 (Bolan)
PB-32 (Jahl Magsi)
PB-33 (Khuzdar)
PB-34 (Khuzdar)
PB-35 (Khuzdar)
PB-36 (Kalat)
PB-37 (Kalat)
PB-38 (Mastung )
PB-39 (Chaghi)
PB-40 (Nushki )
PB-41 (Awaran)
PB-42 (Panjgoor)
PB-43 (Panjgoor)
PB-44 (Lasbela)
PB-45 (Lasbela)
PB-46 (Kharan)
PB-47 (Washuk)
PB-48 (Kech)
PB-49 (Kech)
PB-50 (Kech)
PB-51 (Gawadar)
PB-1 (Quetta)
PB-2 (Quetta)
PB-3 (Quetta)
PB-4 (Quetta)
PB-5 (Quetta)
PB-6 (Quetta)
PB-7 (Ziarat)
PB-8 (Pishin)
PB-9 (Pishin)
PB-10 (Pishin)
PB-11 (Killa Abdullah)
PB-12 (Killa Abdullah)
PB-13 (Killa Abdullah)
PB-14 (Loralai)
PB-15 (Musakhail)
PB-16 (Loralai)
PB-17 (Barkhan)
PB-18 (Sherani )
PB-19 (Zhob)
PB-20 (Killa Saifullah)
PB-21 (Sibi)
PB-22 (Harnai )
PB-23 (Kohlu)
PB-24 (Dera Bugti)
PB-25 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-26 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-27 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-28 (Nasir Abad)
PB-29 (Nasir Abad)
PB-30 (Bolan)
PB-31 (Bolan)
PB-32 (Jahl Magsi)
PB-33 (Khuzdar)
PB-34 (Khuzdar)
PB-35 (Khuzdar)
PB-36 (Kalat)
PB-37 (Kalat)
PB-38 (Mastung )
PB-39 (Chaghi)
PB-40 (Nushki )
PB-41 (Awaran)
PB-42 (Panjgoor)
PB-43 (Panjgoor)
PB-44 (Lasbela)
PB-45 (Lasbela)
PB-46 (Kharan)
PB-47 (Washuk)
PB-48 (Kech)
PB-49 (Kech)
PB-50 (Kech)
PB-51 (Gawadar)
PB-1 (Quetta)
PB-2 (Quetta)
PB-3 (Quetta)
PB-4 (Quetta)
PB-5 (Quetta)
PB-6 (Quetta)
PB-7 (Ziarat)
PB-8 (Pishin)
PB-9 (Pishin)
PB-10 (Pishin)
PB-11 (Killa Abdullah)
PB-12 (Killa Abdullah)
PB-13 (Killa Abdullah)
PB-14 (Loralai)
PB-15 (Musakhail)
PB-16 (Loralai)
PB-17 (Barkhan)
PB-18 (Sherani )
PB-19 (Zhob)
PB-20 (Killa Saifullah)
PB-21 (Sibi)
PB-22 (Harnai )
PB-23 (Kohlu)
PB-24 (Dera Bugti)
PB-25 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-26 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-27 (Jaffar Abad)
PB-28 (Nasir Abad)
PB-29 (Nasir Abad)
PB-30 (Bolan)
PB-31 (Bolan)
PB-32 (Jahl Magsi)
PB-33 (Khuzdar)
PB-34 (Khuzdar)
PB-35 (Khuzdar)
PB-36 (Kalat)
PB-37 (Kalat)
PB-38 (Mastung )
PB-39 (Chaghi)
PB-40 (Nushki )
PB-41 (Awaran)
PB-42 (Panjgoor)

14.45

Constituency Name Winning Candidate Name Winning Party Votes
PK-1 (Peshawar)
PK-2 (Peshawar)  Shaikhat Yousafzai PTI Winner
PK-3 (Peshawar)
PK-4 (Peshawar)  Muhammad Arif Yousaf PTI  Winner
PK-5 (Peshawar)
PK-6 (Peshawar)
PK-7 (Peshawar)  Mehmood Jaan  PTI Winner
PK-8 (Peshawar)
PK-9 (Peshawar)
PK-10 (Peshawar)  Umar Farooq PTI Winner,8500
PK-11 (Peshawar)  Ishtiq Ahmed PTI  Winner
PK-12 (Nowsshera)  Khaliq Rehman PTI  Winner,12,110
PK-13 (Nowsshera)
PK-14 (Nowsshera)  Mian Jamsheed PTI
PK-15(Nowsshera)  Idris Khatak  PTI Winner
PK-16 (Nowsshera)  Qurban Khan  PTI  Winner
PK-17 (Charsada)
PK-18 (Charsada)
PK-19 (Charsada)
PK-20 (Charsada)  Khalid Khan Independent Winner
PK-21 (Charsada)
PK-22 (Charsada)
PK-23 (Mardan)  Amir Khan Hoti ANP  Winner,10500
PK-24 (Mardan)  Iftikhar Ali PTI Winner
PK-25 (Mardan)
PK-26 (Mardan) Iftikhar Ali PTI Winner
PK-27 (Mardan)  Imran Khan  Independent  Winner
PK-28 (Mardan)  Gohar Ali ANP  Winner,11171
PK-29 (Mardan)  Tufail Anjam PTI  Winner
PK-30 (Mardan)  Muhammad Atif PTI Winner
PK-31 (Swabi)  Haji Dildar Khan PMLN
PK-32 (Swabi)
PK-33 (Swabi)
PK-34 (Swabi)  Abdul Karim QWP  Winner,13,000
PK-35 (Swabi)   Asad Qaiser  PTI  Winner
PK-36 (Swabi)  Muhammad Sheeraz PMLN Winner
PK-37 (Kohat)  Ghulam Hussain  JUIF Winner
PK-38 (Kohat)  Zia Ullah Banghash PTI  Winner
PK-39 (Kohat) Imtiaz Shahid PTI 10400
PK-40 (Karak)  Mian Nisar Gil Independent
PK-41 (Karak)  Malik Zafar Adil PMLN Winner
PK-42 (Hangu)  Fareed Khan Independent 14,000
PK-43 (Hangu)  Mufti Syed Janan JUIF Winner
PK-44 (Abbottabad)
PK-45 (Abbottabad)  Mehtab Khan PMLN Winner
PK-46 (Abbottabad)
PK-47 (Abbottabad)
PK-48 (Abbottabad)
PK-49 (Haripur)
PK-50 (Haripur)  Qazi Asad PMLN Winner
PK-51 (Haripur)  Gohar Nawaz Independent Winner
PK-52 (Haripur)  Faisal Zaman PTI Winner
PK-53 (Mansehra)
PK-54 (Mansehra)
PK-55 (Mansehra)
PK-56 (Mansehra)
PK-57 (Mansehra)
PK-58 (Mansehra) Zareen Gul JUIF 9338
PK-59 (Battagram)
PK-60 (Battagram)
PK-61 (Kohistan)
PK-62 (Kohistan)  Muhamad Asmat Ullah JUIF Winner
PK-63 (Kohistan)
PK-64 (Dera Ismail Khan)
PK-65 (Dera Ismail Khan)  Sami Ullah Independent Winner
PK-66 (Dera Ismail Khan)  Maulana Lutf ur Rehman JUIF Winner
PK-67 (Dera Ismail Khan)  Israr Ullah  Independent 17815
PK-68 (Dera Ismail Khan)  Javed Akhbar Independent Winner
PK-69 (Tank)
PK-70 (Bannu)
PK-71 (Bannu)
PK-72 (Bannu)
PK-73 (Bannu)
PK-74 (Lakki Marwat)
PK-75 (Lakki Marwat)
PK-76 (Lakki Marwat)
PK-77 (Buner)
PK-78 (Buner)  Habib ur Rehman JI  Winner
PK-79 (Buner)  Bakhat Janahan Khan JI
PK-80 (Swat)  Haji Khuda Baksh PML-F  48,931
PK-81 (Swat)  Habib Ali Shah JUIF 11,680
PK-82 (Swat)  Amjad Ali PTI Winner
PK-83 (Swat)  Muhib Ullah Khan  PTI  10,328
PK-84 (Swat)  Mehmood Khan PTI  5,800
PK-85 (Swat)  Mian Sharafat PMLN Winner
PK-86 (Swat)  Ali Shah  JUIF  9575
PK-87 (Shangla)  Irshad Khan PMLN Winner
PK-88 (Shangla)  Abdul Manah Independent 9243
PK-89 (Chitral)  Maulana Abdul Rehman JUI-F Winner
PK-90 (Chitral)
PK-91 (Upper Dir)  Inayat Ullah JI  Winner
PK-92 (Upper Dir)  Muhammad Ali  JI  13854
PK-93 (Upper Dir)  Behram Khan  JI 12475
PK-94 (Lower Dir)  Muzafar Syed JI  11283
PK-95 (Lower Dir)  Sira Jul Haq JI Winner
PK-96 (Lower Dir)
PK-97 (Lower Dir) Bakht Bedar  QWP 10,200
PK-98 (Malakand)
PK-99 (Malakand)  Shakeel Ahmed PTI Winner

14.41

Constituency Name Winning Candidate Name Winning Party Votes
PS-1 (Sukkur)  Muhammad Saleem MQM
PS-2 (Sukkur)
PS-3 (Sukkur)  Jaan Ikram PPPP  Winner
PS-4 (Sukkur)  Awais Qadir Shah PPPP Winner
PS-5 (Ghotki)  Jaam Mahtab Hussain PPPP
PS-6 (Ghotki)  Ali Nawaz Khan PPPP  55692
PS-7 (Ghotki) Peer Abdul Khaliq PMl-F winner
PS-8 (Ghotki)  Sardar Muhammad Bakhas PPPP  63,000
PS-9 (Shikarpur)  Agha Siraj Khan PPPP
PS-10 (Shikarpur) Sheheryar Khan PML-f  Winner
PS-11 (Shikarpur)  Imtiaz Sheikh PML-F  Winner
PS-12 (Shikarpur)  Allah Danu Khan PPPP Winner
PS-13 (Jacobabad)
PS-14 (Jacobabad)  Muhammad Aslam PMLN
PS-15 (Jacobabad)
PS-16 (Jacobabad)  Mir Hazar Khan Bajrani PPPP
PS-17 (Kashomore)
PS-18 (Kashomore)
PS-19 (Naushehro Feroze)
PS-20 (Naushehro Feroze)
PS-21 (Naushehro Feroze)
PS-22 (Naushehro Feroze)
PS-23 (Naushehro Feroze)
PS-24 (Nawabshah)
PS-25 (Nawabshah)
PS-26 (Nawabshah)
PS-27 (Nawabshah)
PS-28 (Nawabshah)  Sardar Bahadar khan PPPP  Winner
PS-29 (Khairpur)  Syed Qaim Ali Shah PPPP  Winner
PS-30 (Khairpur)
PS-31 (Khairpur)  Dr. Muhammad Rafiq  PMLN
PS-32 (Khairpur)  Manzoor Wassan PPPP Winner
PS-33 (Khairpur)
PS-34 (Khairpur)
PS-35 (Larkana)
PS-36 (Larkana)
PS-37 (Larkana)
PS-38 (Larkana)
PS-39 (Kamber Shahdadkot)
PS-40 (Kamber Shahdadkot)  Nawab Zada Nadir Ali PPPP
PS-41 (Kamber Shahdadkot)  Aziz Ahmed Jatoi PPPP
PS-42 (Kamber Shahdadkot)
PS-43 (Matiari)  Makhdoom Jamil PPPP
PS-44 (Matiari)  Makhdoom Rafeeq PPPP
PS-45 (Hyderabad)  Dalawar Qureshi MQM Winner
PS-46 (Hyderabad)
PS-47 (Hyderabad)
PS-48 (Hyderabad)
PS-49 (Hyderabad)
PS-50 (Hyderabad)  Sharjeel Inam PPPP
PS-51 (Tando Allahyar)  Syed Zia Abbas PPPP Winner
PS-52 (Tando Allahyar)  Imdad Ali PPPP Winner
PS-53 (Tando Muhammad Khan)  Mir Anayat Ali PML-F
PS-54 (Tando Muhammad Khan)  Abdul Karim Sumro PPPP
PS-55 (Badin)  Bashir Ahmed PPPP Winner, 50785
PS-56 (Badin)
PS-57 (Badin)  Hasnain Mirza PPPP  Winner
PS-58 (Badin) Dr. Sikandar Ali PPPP Winner
PS-59 (Badin)  Nawaz Chandio PPPP Winner
PS-60 (Tharparkar)  Arbab Rahim Independent
PS-61 (Tharparkar)
PS-62 (Tharparkar)
PS-63 (Tharparkar)  Dr. Ghulam Haider Independent
PS-64 (Mirpurkhas)
PS-65 (Mirpurkhas)  Ali Nawaz Shah PPPP  Winner
PS-66 (Mirpurkhas)  Mir Hayat Khan PPPP  Winner
PS-67 (Mirpurkhas)
PS-68 (Umerkot)  Taimoor Talpur PPPP Winner
PS-69 (Umerkot)
PS-70 (Umerkot)  Syed Mardan Shah PPPP Winner
PS-71 (Jamshoro)  Sikandar Ali PPPP
PS-72 (Jamshoro)
PS-73 (Jamshoro)
PS-74 (Dadu)  Peer Mujeeb Ul Haq PPPP
PS-75 (Dadu)  Syed Ghualm Shah Jilani PPPP
PS-76 (Dadu)
PS-77 (Dadu)
PS-78 (Sanghar)
PS-79 (Sanghar)   Waryam Fakeer PMLF
PS-80 (Sanghar)  Haji Khuda Bakash PMLF
PS-81 (Sanghar)
PS-82 (Sanghar)  Shakeel Ahmad PMLF
PS-83 (Sanghar)
PS-84 (Thatta)
PS-85 (Thatta)  Sassi Palejo PPPP Winner
PS-86 (Thatta)  Perveez Laghari PPPP
PS-87 (Thatta)
PS-88 (Thatta)  Awais Muzafar PPPP  Winner
PS-89 (Karachi)  Hamayun Muhammad Khan PMLN Winner
PS-90 (Karachi)  Muhammad Yousaf MQM
PS-91 (Karachi)
PS-92 (Karachi)
PS-93 (Karachi)
PS-94 (Karachi)
PS-95 (Karachi)  Sira jul Haq JI Winner
PS-96 (Karachi)  Muzahir Amir MQM  Winner
PS-97 (Karachi)
PS-98 (Karachi)
PS-99 (Karachi)
PS-100 (Karachi)
PS-101 (Karachi)
PS-102 (Karachi)
PS-103 (Karachi)
PS-104 (Karachi)
PS-105 (Karachi)
PS-106 (Karachi)
PS-107 (Karachi)
PS-108 (Karachi)
PS-109 (Karachi)  Sania Naz PPPP  Winner,51,000
PS-110 (Karachi)
PS-111 (Karachi)
PS-112 (Karachi)
PS-113 (Karachi)
PS-114 (Karachi)
PS-115 (Karachi)
PS-116 (Karachi)
PS-117 (Karachi)
PS-118 (Karachi)  Adnan Ahmed MQM Winner
PS-119 (Karachi)
PS-120 (Karachi)
PS-121 (Karachi)  Nadeem Razi  MQM  MQM
PS-122 (Karachi)
PS-123 (Karachi)
PS-124 (Karachi)
PS-125 (Karachi)  Moin Ahmed Pirzada MQM Winner
PS-126 (Karachi)
PS-127 (Karachi)
PS-128 (Karachi)  Alama Aurangzeb MDM  Winner
PS-129 (Karachi)
PS-130 (Karachi)
PS-1 (Sukkur)
PS-2 (Sukkur)
PS-3 (Sukkur)
PS-4 (Sukkur)
PS-5 (Ghotki)
PS-6 (Ghotki)
PS-7 (Ghotki)
PS-8 (Ghotki)
PS-9 (Shikarpur)
PS-10 (Shikarpur)
PS-11 (Shikarpur)
PS-12 (Shikarpur)
PS-13 (Jacobabad)
PS-14 (Jacobabad)
PS-15 (Jacobabad)
PS-16 (Jacobabad)
PS-17 (Kashomore)
PS-18 (Kashomore)
PS-19 (Naushehro Feroze)
PS-20 (Naushehro Feroze)
PS-21 (Naushehro Feroze)
PS-22 (Naushehro Feroze)
PS-23 (Naushehro Feroze)
PS-24 (Nawabshah)
PS-25 (Nawabshah)
PS-26 (Nawabshah)
PS-27 (Nawabshah)
PS-28 (Nawabshah)
PS-29 (Khairpur)
PS-30 (Khairpur)
PS-31 (Khairpur)
PS-32 (Khairpur)
PS-33 (Khairpur)
PS-34 (Khairpur)
PS-35 (Larkana)
PS-36 (Larkana)
PS-37 (Larkana)
PS-38 (Larkana)
PS-39 (Kamber Shahdadkot)
PS-40 (Kamber Shahdadkot)
PS-41 (Kamber Shahdadkot)
PS-42 (Kamber Shahdadkot)
PS-43 (Matiari)
PS-44 (Matiari)
PS-45 (Hyderabad)
PS-46 (Hyderabad)
PS-47 (Hyderabad)
PS-48 (Hyderabad)
PS-49 (Hyderabad)
PS-50 (Hyderabad)
PS-51 (Tando Allahyar)  PPPP Winner
PS-52 (Tando Allahyar)
PS-53 (Tando Muhammad Khan)
PS-54 (Tando Muhammad Khan)
PS-55 (Badin)
PS-56 (Badin)
PS-57 (Badin)
PS-58 (Badin)
PS-59 (Badin)
PS-60 (Tharparkar)
PS-61 (Tharparkar)
PS-62 (Tharparkar)
PS-63 (Tharparkar)
PS-64 (Mirpurkhas)
PS-65 (Mirpurkhas)
PS-66 (Mirpurkhas)
PS-67 (Mirpurkhas)
PS-68 (Umerkot)  Taimoor Talpur PPPP Winner
PS-69 (Umerkot)
PS-70 (Umerkot)
PS-71 (Jamshoro)
PS-72 (Jamshoro)
PS-73 (Jamshoro)
PS-74 (Dadu)
PS-75 (Dadu)
PS-76 (Dadu)
PS-77 (Dadu)
PS-78 (Sanghar)
PS-79 (Sanghar)
PS-80 (Sanghar)
PS-81 (Sanghar)
PS-82 (Sanghar)
PS-83 (Sanghar)
PS-84 (Thatta)
PS-85 (Thatta)
PS-86 (Thatta)
PS-87 (Thatta)
PS-88 (Thatta)
PS-89 (Karachi)
PS-90 (Karachi)
PS-91 (Karachi)
PS-92 (Karachi)
PS-93 (Karachi)
PS-94 (Karachi)
PS-95 (Karachi)
PS-96 (Karachi)
PS-97 (Karachi)
PS-98 (Karachi)
PS-99 (Karachi)
PS-100 (Karachi)
PS-101 (Karachi)
PS-102 (Karachi)
PS-103 (Karachi)
PS-104 (Karachi)
PS-105 (Karachi)
PS-106 (Karachi)
PS-107 (Karachi)
PS-108 (Karachi)
PS-109 (Karachi)
PS-110 (Karachi)
PS-111 (Karachi)
PS-112 (Karachi)
PS-113 (Karachi)
PS-114 (Karachi)
PS-115 (Karachi)
PS-116 (Karachi)
PS-117 (Karachi)
PS-118 (Karachi)
PS-119 (Karachi)
PS-120 (Karachi)
PS-121 (Karachi)
PS-122 (Karachi)
PS-123 (Karachi)
PS-124 (Karachi)
PS-125 (Karachi)
PS-126 (Karachi)
PS-127 (Karachi)
PS-128 (Karachi)
PS-129 (Karachi)
PS-130 (Karachi)
PS-1 (Sukkur)
PS-2 (Sukkur)
PS-3 (Sukkur)
PS-4 (Sukkur)
PS-5 (Ghotki)
PS-6 (Ghotki)
PS-7 (Ghotki)
PS-8 (Ghotki)
PS-9 (Shikarpur)
PS-10 (Shikarpur)
PS-11 (Shikarpur)
PS-12 (Shikarpur)
PS-13 (Jacobabad)
PS-14 (Jacobabad)
PS-15 (Jacobabad)
PS-16 (Jacobabad)
PS-17 (Kashomore)
PS-18 (Kashomore)
PS-19 (Naushehro Feroze)
PS-20 (Naushehro Feroze)
PS-21 (Naushehro Feroze)
PS-22 (Naushehro Feroze)
PS-23 (Naushehro Feroze)
PS-24 (Nawabshah)
PS-25 (Nawabshah)
PS-26 (Nawabshah)
PS-27 (Nawabshah)
PS-28 (Nawabshah)
PS-29 (Khairpur)
PS-30 (Khairpur)
PS-31 (Khairpur)
PS-32 (Khairpur)
PS-33 (Khairpur)
PS-34 (Khairpur)
PS-35 (Larkana)
PS-36 (Larkana)
PS-37 (Larkana)

14.36

Constituency Name Winning Candidate Name Winning Party Votes
PP-1 (Rawalpindi)  Ashfaq Sarwar PMLN Winner, 28132
PP-2 (Rawalpindi)  Raja Muhammad Ali PMLN  Winner
PP-3 (Rawalpindi)
PP-4 (Rawalpindi)
PP-5 (Rawalpindi)
PP-6 (Rawalpindi)
PP-7 (Rawalpindi)  Gul Muhammad JUIF Winner
PP-8 (Rawalpindi)
PP-9 (Rawalpindi)
PP-10 (Rawalpindi)
PP-11 (Rawalpindi)  Raja Rashid Hafez PTI Winner
PP-12 (Rawalpindi)  Ijaz Khan Jazi PTI Winner
PP-13 (Rawalpindi)
PP-14 (Rawalpindi)
PP-15 (Attock)
PP-16 (Attock)
PP-17 (Attock)
PP-18 (Attock)  Sheer Ali Khan  PMLN
PP-19 (Attock)
PP-20 (Chakwal)
PP-21 (Chakwal)
PP-22 (Chakwal)
PP-23 (Chakwal)
PP-24 (Jhelum)  Raja Awais PMLN Winner
PP-25 (Jhelum)
PP-26 (Jhelum)
PP-27 (Jhelum)  Chaudhry Nazar Gondal PMLN Winner, 45,000
PP-28 (Sargodha)
PP-29 (Sargodha)  Ghulam Dastagir Khan PMLN Winner
PP-30 (Sargodha)
PP-31 (Sargodha)
PP-32 (Sargodha)
PP-33 (Sargodha)  Chaudhry Abdul Razak PMLN Winner
PP-34 (Sargodha) Dr. Nadia Aziz PMLN Winner
PP-35 (Sargodha)  Ch. Faisal Farooq Independent  Winner
PP-36 (Sargodha)
PP-37 (Sargodha)  Ghulam Nizam ud Din PMLN Winner, 35452
PP-38 (Sargodha)  Sardar Bahadar Khan Maskeen  Independent Winner
PP-39 (Khushab)  Malik Amir Mukhtar PTI
PP-40 (Khushab)  Karam Elahi  PMLN Winner
PP-41 (Khushab)
PP-42 (Khushab)
PP-43 (Mianwali)
PP-44 (Mianwali)  Dr. Salahud Din  PTI
PP-45 (Mianwali)
PP-46 (Mianwali)  Sibtain Khan PTI Winner
PP-47 (Bhakkar)  Ameer Muhammad Khan Independent Winner
PP-48 (Bhakkar) Najeeb Ullah Niazi Independent Winner
PP-49 (Bhakkar)
PP-50 (Bhakkar)
PP-51 (Faisalabad)
PP-52 (Faisalabad)  Muhammad Afzal Sahi PMLN Winner
PP-53 (Faisalabad)  Iffat Meraj PMLN Winner
PP-54 (Faisalabad)  Raye Haider PMLN Winner
PP-55 (Faisalabad)  Shoaib Adrees  PMLN  Winner
PP-56 (Faisalabad)
PP-57 (Faisalabad)  Jafar Ali PMLN Winner
PP-58 (Faisalabad)  Shahid Khalil Noor PMLN Winner, 19,000
PP-59 (Faisalabad)
PP-60 (Faisalabad)  Rao Kashif PMLN Winner, 32,511
PP-61 (Faisalabad)  Naeem Gul Independent Winner
PP-62 (Faisalabad)
PP-63 (Faisalabad)
PP-64 (Faisalabad)  Zafar Iqbal  PMLN Winner
PP-65 (Faisalabad)  Haji Ilyas PMLN Winner, 43,270
PP-66 (Faisalabad)  Haji Khalid Saeed PMLN Winner
PP-67 (Faisalabad)  Peer Ahmed PMLN Winner
PP-68 (Faisalabad)  Sheikh Ijaz PMLN Winner, 49,000
PP-69 (Faisalabad)  Mian Tahir Jamil PMLN Winner
PP-70 (Faisalabad)  Rana Sana ullah PMLN Winner
PP-71 (Faisalabad)  Malik Nawaz PMLN Winner
PP-72 (Faisalabad)  Khawaja Muhamad Islam PMLN Winner, 22000
PP-73 (Jhang) Alhaj Alyas PMLN Winner
PP-74 (Jhang)
PP-75 (Jhang)  Imtiaz Ali Lali PMLN Winner
PP-76 (Jhang)
PP-77 (Jhang)  Khurram Abbas Independent
PP-78 (Jhang)
PP-79 (Jhang)
PP-80 (Jhang)  Khalid Ghani PMLN
PP-81 (Jhang)
PP-82 (Jhang)  Syed Azhar Hussain MWMP
PP-83 (Jhang)  Aan Abbas Independent Winner
PP-84 (Toba Tek Singh)
PP-85 (Toba Tek Singh)
PP-86 (Toba Tek Singh)
PP-87 (Toba Tek Singh)
PP-88 (Toba Tek Singh)
PP-89 (Toba Tek Singh)  Makhdoor Syed Ali Raza PMLN
PP-90 (Toba Tek Singh)
PP-91 (Gujranwala)  Imran Khalid Butt PMLN Winner
PP-92 (Gujranwala)  Nawaz Chuhan PMLN Winner
PP-93 (Gujranwala)  Ch. Ashraf PMLN Winner
PP-94 (Gujranwala)  Abdul Rauf PMLN Winner
PP-95 (Gujranwala)
PP-96 (Gujranwala)  Taufeeq Butt PMLN Winner,  40539
PP-97 (Gujranwala)
PP-98 (Gujranwala)
PP-99 (Gujranwala)  Qaiser Iqbal  PMLN Winner
PP-100 (Gujranwala)  Ch. Shamshad PMLN Winner, 28754
PP-101 (Gujranwala) Mohtarma Riaz Amanat Ali PMLN Winner
PP-102 (Gujranwala)
PP-103 (Gujranwala)
PP-104 (Gujranwala)
PP-105 (Hafizabad)
PP-106 (Hafizabad)  Rai Qamar uz Zaman Independent
PP-107 (Hafizabad)
PP-108 (Gujrat)  Nawazada Haider Mehdi PMLN Winner
PP-109 (Gujrat)
PP-110 (Gujrat)
PP-111 (Gujrat)  Haji Imran Zafar PMLN
PP-112 (Gujrat)
PP-113 (Gujrat)  Tariq Mehmood PMLN Winner
PP-114 (Gujrat)  Malik Hanif Awan PMLN
PP-115 (Gujrat)
PP-116 (Mandi Baha ud Din)  Hamida Wahid ud Din PMLN Winner, 40,500
PP-117 (Mandi Baha ud Din)  Syed Tariq Yaqoob PMLN  Winner
PP-118 (Mandi Baha ud Din)
PP-119 (Mandi Baha ud Din)  Shafqat Mehmood PMLN Winner
PP-120 (Mandi Baha ud Din)  Syed Mehfoz Mashdi PMLN Winner
PP-121 (Sialkot)  Rana Muhammad Iqbal PMLN Winner
PP-122 (Sialkot)  Mir Umer Farooq PTI Winner
PP-123 (Sialkot)
PP-124 (Sialkot)  Rana Abdul Sattar PMLN Winner
PP-125 (Sialkot)  Ch. Tariq Subhan PMLN Winner
PP-126 (Sialkot)  Liaqat Ali  PMLN Winner
PP-127 (Sialkot)  Munawar Gul PMLN Winner
PP-128 (Sialkot)  Rana Muhamad Afzal PMLN Winner
PP-129 (Sialkot)
PP-130 (Sialkot)
PP-131 (Sialkot)
PP-132 (Narowal)  Awaiz Qasim Khan PMLN Winner, 49,000
PP-133 (Narowal)  Abu Hafz Muhammad Ghizas PMLN Winner
PP-134 (Narowal) Manan Khan PMLN  Winner
PP-135 (Narowal)  Khawaja Waseem Butt PMLN Winner
PP-136 (Narowal)  Shujjat Ahmed PMLN Winner
PP-137 (Lahore)
PP-138 (Lahore)
PP-139 (Lahore)
PP-140 (Lahore)
PP-141 (Lahore)  Mian Mujtaba Sujah PMLN Winner
PP-142 (Lahore)
PP-143 (Lahore)  Shehbaz Ahmed PMLN  Winner
PP-144 (Lahore)
PP-145 (Lahore)  Waheed Gul  PMLN Winner
PP-146 (Lahore)  Malik waheed Pmln Winner
PP-147 (Lahore)  Mian Mohsin Latif PMLN Winner
PP-148 (Lahore)
PP-149 (Lahore)
PP-150 (Lahore)  Meher Wajid PTI
PP-151 (Lahore) Mehmood Rasheed PTI Winner
PP-152 (Lahore)  Dr. Murad PTI
PP-153 (Lahore)
PP-154 (Lahore)
PP-155 (Lahore)
PP-156 (Lahore)
PP-157 (Lahore)  Rana Tajamal Hussain PMLN Winner
PP-158 (Lahore)  Habib Awan PMLN Winner
PP-159 (Lahore)
PP-160 (Lahore)
PP-161 (Lahore)  Ashraf Gujjar PMLN Winner
PP-162 (Sheikhupura) Khurram Gulfam  PMLN Winner
PP-163 (Sheikhupura)  Khurram Ijaz PMLN Winner
PP-164 (Sheikhupura)
PP-165 (Sheikhupura)  Ali Ashgar Independent Winner
PP-166 (Sheikhupura)  Faizan Khalid PMLN Winner
PP-167 (Sheikhupura)  Muhammad Arif PMLN Winner, 39245
PP-168 (Sheikhupura)  Ali Salman Independent Winner
PP-169 (Sheikhupura)
PP-170 (Sheikhupura)
PP-171 (Sheikhupura)
PP-172 (Sheikhupura)  Malik Zulqar Nain PMLN Winner,  22712
PP-173 (Sheikhupura)  Maher Kashif PMLN  Winner
PP-174 (Sheikhupura)  Rana Jamil Hasan PMLN  Winner
PP-175 (Kasur)
PP-176 (Kasur)
PP-177 (Kasur)
PP-178 (Kasur)
PP-179 (Kasur)
PP-180 (Kasur)  Waqas Hassan PMLQ
PP-181 (Kasur)
PP-182 (Kasur)
PP-183 (Kasur)
PP-184 (Kasur)
PP-185 (Okara)
PP-186 (Okara)
PP-187 (Okara)  Syed Raza Gilani  PMLN Winner,  10,000
PP-188 (Okara)
PP-189 (Okara)  Ch. Ghulam Raza PMLN Winner
PP-190 (Okara)
PP-191 (Okara)  Yawar Khan PMLN Winner
PP-192 (Okara)
PP-193 (Okara)  Moin Wotto PMLN Winner
PP-194 (Multan)  Zahir Ud Din PTI Winner
PP-195 (Multan)  Haji Javed Akhtar PTI Winner
PP-196 (Multan)  Ch. Abdul Waheed PMLN Winner
PP-197 (Multan)  Saeed Qureshi PTI  Winner
PP-198 (Multan)  Mian Shehzad Maqbool PMLN Winner
PP-199 (Multan)  Malik Muhammad Ali Kokhar PMLN Winner
PP-200 (Multan)  Shaukat Hayat Khan PMLN Winner
PP-201 (Multan)  Malik Mazhar Abbas PMLN Winner
PP-202 (Multan)
PP-203 (Multan)  Rana Tahir Shabbir PMLN Winner
PP-204 (Multan)  Rana Ijaz Ahmed PMLN Winner
PP-205 (Multan)  Mehdi Abbas Kkhan PMLN Winner
PP-206 (Multan)  Naghma Mushtaq PMLN Winner
PP-207 (Lodhran)  Ammir Iqbal Independent Winner
PP-208 (Lodhran)
PP-209 (Lodhran)
PP-210 (Lodhran)
PP-211 (Lodhran)
PP-212 (Khanewal)
PP-213 (Khanewal)
PP-214 (Khanewal)
PP-215 (Khanewal)  Ch. Fazl Ur Rehman PMLN Winner, 38,500
PP-216 (Khanewal)
PP-217 (Khanewal)
PP-218 (Khanewal)
PP-219 (Khanewal)  Karam Dad PMLN
PP-220 (Sahiwal)  Ghizar Hayat PMLN Winner
PP-221 (Sahiwal) Malik Nadeem Kamran  PMLN 4091
PP-222 (Sahiwal)
PP-223 (Sahiwal)  Arshad Lodhi PMLN Winner
PP-224 (Sahiwal)
PP-225 (Sahiwal)
PP-226 (Sahiwal)
PP-227 (Pakpattan) Mian Ata Muhamad PMLN Winner
PP-228 (Pakpattan)  Mian Naved Ali PMLN Winner
PP-229 (Pakpattan)
PP-230 (Pakpattan)  Dr Farrukh Javed PMLN Winner
PP-231 (Pakpattan)  Kashif Chisti  PMLN Winner
PP-232 (Vehari)
PP-233 (Vehari)  Chaudhry Irshad Ahmed PMLN Winner, 36,390
PP-234 (Vehari)
PP-235 (Vehari)  Bilal Akhbar Bhatti PMLN
PP-236 (Vehari)
PP-237 (Vehari)  Naeem Khan  Independent Winner
PP-238 (Vehari)  Asif Saeed PMLN
PP-239 (Vehari)
PP-240 (Dera Ghazi Khan)
PP-241 (Dera Ghazi Khan)
PP-242 (Dera Ghazi Khan)
PP-243 (Dera Ghazi Khan)  Sardar Khosa PMLN Winner
PP-244 (Dera Ghazi Khan)  Syed Abdul Aleem Independent
PP-245 (Dera Ghazi Khan)
PP-246 (Dera Ghazi Khan)
PP-247 (Rajanpur)  Mian Nawaz Sharef PMLN Winner
PP-248 (Rajanpur)  Shair Ali PMLN Winner
PP-249 (Rajanpur)  Sardar Nasrrullah Khan  Independent Winner
PP-250 (Rajanpur)  Sardar Asif Hussain PMLN Winner
PP-251 (Muzaffargarh)
PP-252 (Muzaffargarh)
PP-253 (Muzaffargarh)
PP-254 (Muzaffargarh)
PP-255 (Muzaffargarh)
PP-256 (Muzaffargarh)
PP-257 (Muzaffargarh)
PP-258 (Muzaffargarh)
PP-259 (Muzaffargarh)
PP-260 (Muzaffargarh)
PP-261 (Muzaffargarh)  Sardar Amir Talal Independent Winner
PP-262 (Layyah)  Abdul Majeed  PTI  Winner
PP-263 (Layyah)  Shahbud Din Khan PPPP Winner, 23,000
PP-264 (Layyah)  Sardar Qaiser  PMLN Winner
PP-265 (Layyah)  Meher Ijaz PMLN Winner, 33,000
PP-266 (Layyah)  Ishfaq Ahmed Independent Winner
PP-267 (Bahawalpur)
PP-268 (Bahawalpur)
PP-269 (Bahawalpur)  Khalid Mehmood PMLN Winner, 26,000
PP-270 (Bahawalpur)  Mian Shahbun Din PMLN Winner
PP-271 (Bahawalpur)  Waseem Akhtar JI Winner
PP-272 (Bahawalpur)  Malik Iqbal  PMLN Winner, 34616
PP-273 (Bahawalpur)  Mian Muhamad Kazim PMLN Winner, 32000
PP-274 (Bahawalpur)  Muhamad Afzal Gul PMLN Winner, 21,000
PP-275 (Bahawalpur)
PP-276 (Bahawalpur)
PP-277 (Bahawalnagar) Fida Hussain  PMLN Winner
PP-278 (Bahawalnagar)
PP-279 (Bahawalnagar)  Rana Abdul Rauf PMLN
PP-280 (Bahawalnagar)
PP-281 (Bahawalnagar)
PP-282 (Bahawalnagar)
PP-283 (Bahawalnagar)
PP-284 (Bahawalnagar)
PP-285 (Rahimyarkhan)
PP-286 (Rahimyarkhan)
PP-287 (Rahimyarkhan)
PP-288 (Rahimyarkhan)  Sardar Nawaz Khan Independent Winner
PP-289 (Rahimyarkhan)
PP-290 (Rahimyarkhan)  Ijaz Shafi  PMLN Winner, 30701
PP-291 (Rahimyarkhan)
PP-292 (Rahimyarkhan)
PP-293 (Rahimyarkhan)
PP-294 (Rahimyarkhan)
PP-295 (Rahimyarkhan)  Makhdoom Syed Murtaza Mehmood PPPP Winner, 24,332
PP-296 (Rahimyarkhan)  Chaudhry Shafiq PMLN  Winner
PP-297 (Rahimyarkhan)  Raes Ibrahim PPPP Winner

14.14

Chief Justice Sind Justice Mushir Alam was unable to cost his vote at NA-250 due to disorder at the polling station, Kamran Khan of Geo News.

14.08

Nasrul Minallah Wa Fatahun Qareeb, Kulsoom Nawaz, wife of PMLN Chief Nawaz Shareef.

13.49

Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan has decided to boycott election process from Karachi.

13.36

 

Constituency

Winning Candidate Name Winning Party Total Votes
NA-1 Peshawar-I Imran Khan PTI Winner, 66465
NA-2 Peshawar-II  Engineer Hamid ul Haq PTI Winner, 41361
NA-3 Peshawar-III  Sajid Nawaz PTI Winner,19250
NA-4 Peshawar-IV  Gulzar Khan  PTI Winner,35,720
NA-5 Nowshera-I  Pervez Khattak PTI Winner,15729
NA-6 Nowshera-II  Siraj Muhammad Khan PTI Winner, 14,000
NA-7 Charsadda-I  Maulana Gohar Shah JUI-F Winner
NA-8 Charsadda-II  Jahanzeb Khan PTI
NA-9 Mardan-I  Nasir Khan PTI
NA-10 Mardan-II  Ali Muhammad Khan PTI Winner,11,000
NA-11 Mardan-III  Mujahid Khan PTI Winner
NA-12 Swabi-I Usman Khan AJI Winner
NA-13 Swabi-II Asad Qaiser PTI Winner
NA-14 Kohat  Shahryar Afridi PTI Winner
NA-15 Karak
NA-16 Hangu Khayal Zaman PTI Winner
NA-17 Abbottabad-I Dr. Azhar Khan PTI  PTI Winner
NA-18 Abbottabad-II  Murtaza Abbasi PMLN Winner
NA-19 Haripur Umer Ayub Khan PMLN Winner
NA-20 Mansehra-I  Sardar Yousaf PMLN Winner
NA-21 Mansehra-II Captain (R) Muhammad Safdar  PMLN
NA-22 Battagram  Qari Muhammad Yousaf JUIF Winner
NA-23 Kohistan  Sarzamen Khan Independent Winner
NA-24 D.I.Khan
NA-25 D.I.Khan-cum-Tank Fazal ur Rehman JUIF
NA-26 Bannu
NA-27 Lakki Marwat
NA-28 Buner  Sher Akhbar Khan JI Winner
NA-29 Swat-I  Murad Saeed PTI Winner, 35,194
NA-30 Swat-II Saleem Rehman PTI Winner, 95,802
NA-31 Shangla Ebad Ullah PMLN Winner
NA-32 Chitral
NA-33 Upper Dir-cum-Lower Dir  Sahibzada Tariq JI Winner
NA-34 Lower Dir  Sahibzaba Yaqob JI  Winner
NA-35 Malakand Junaid Akhbar PTI Winner
NA-36 Tribal Area-I Bilal Rehman Independent Winner
NA-37 Tribal Area-II
NA-38 Tribal Area-III
NA-39 Tribal Area-IV
NA-40 Tribal Area-V  Muhammad Nazeer Independent Winner
NA-41 Tribal Area-VI
NA-42 Tribal Area-VII Muhammad Jamal ud DIn JUI Winner
NA-43 Tribal Area-VIII Bismillah Khan Independent Winner
NA-44 Tribal Area-IX Shahbud Din Khan PMLN Winner
NA-45 Tribal Area-X  Alhaj Shah Ji Gul  Independent Winner, 20374
NA-46 Tribal Area-XI  Muhammad Iqbal Khan  PTI Winner
NA-47 Tribal Area-XII  Qaiser Jamal PTI
NA-48 Islamabad-I  Javed Hashmi PTI  Winner
NA-49 Islamabad-II  Tariq Fazal Chaudhry PMLN Winner
NA-50 Rawalpindi-I Shahid Khakan Abbasi PML-N Winner, 80692
NA-51 Rawalpindi-II  Raja Muhammad Javed PMLN  82339
NA-52 Rawalpindi-III  Ch. Nisar Independent  Winner
NA-53 Rawalpindi-IV  Ghulam Sarwar PTI Winner
NA-54 Rawalpindi-V Malik Ibrar PMLN
NA-55 Rawalpindi-VI Sheikh Rahseed AML Winner
NA-56 Rawalpindi-VII Imran Khan PTI Winner
NA-57 Attock-I Sheikh Aftab Ahmed PMLN Winner
NA-58 Attock-II Malik Sohail Khan PTI
NA-59 Attock-III
NA-60 Chakwal-I Tahir Iqbal PMLN Winner
NA-61 Chakwal-II Sardar Mumtaz PMLN Winner, 112326
NA-62 Jhelum-I  Chaudhry Khadim Hussain PMLN Winner
NA-63 Jhelum-II  Iqbal Mehdi PMLN Winner
NA-64 Sargodha-I  peer Muhamad Ameen PMLN Winner
NA-65 Sargodha-II Mohsin Nawaz PMLN Winner
NA-66 Sargodha-III Chaudhry  Hamid Hameed PMLN Winner
NA-67 Sargodha-IV Dr. Zulifqar Bhatti PMLN Winner, 85021
NA-68 Sargodha-V Nawaz Sharif PMLN Winner
NA-69 Khushab-I  Samera Malik PML-N Winner
NA-70 Khushab-II Muhammad Shakir Basher PMLN Winner, 72,000
NA-71 Mianwali-I  Imran Khan PTI Winner, 42,316
NA-72 Mianwali-II Amjad Ali Khan PTI Winner, 95061
NA-73 Bhakkar-I  Muhammad Sana Ullah Independent
NA-74 Bhakkar-II
NA-75 Faisalabad-I  Ghulam Rasool PMLN Winner, 96,830
NA-76 Faisalabad-II Muhammad Talal PMLN  Winner
NA-77 Faisalabad-III Asim Nazeer PMLN Winner
NA-78 Faisalabad-IV  Rajab Ali Baloch PMLN Winner, 83,116
NA-79 Faisalabad-V  Ch. Shahbaz Baber  PMLN Winner, 59371
NA-80 Faisalabad-VI  Mian farooq  PMLN Winner
NA-81 Faisalabad-VII Dr. Nisar Ahmed PMLN Winner
NA-82 Faisalabad-VIII
NA-83 Faisalabad-IX
NA-84 Faisalabad-X  Abid Sher Ali PMLN
NA-85 Faisalabad-XI  Haji Akram Ansari PMLN Winner
NA-86 Jhang-I  Qaiser Ahmed Sheikh PMLN Winner
NA-87 Jhang-II  Ghulam Muhammad Lali PMLN Winner
NA-88 Jhang-III
NA-89 Jhang-IV Muhammad Akram PMLN Winner
NA-90 Jhang-V
NA-91 Jhang-VI Tariq Mehmood PMLN Winner
NA-92 Toba Tek Singh-I
NA-93 Toba Tek Singh-II Junaid Anwar Chaudhry PMLN Winner
NA-94 Toba Tek Singh-III Asad Ur Rehman PMLN Winner, 55,597
NA-94 Toba Tek Singh-III
NA-95 Gujranwala-I  Usman Ibrahim PMLN Winner
NA-96 Gujranwala-II Khurram Dastageer Khan PMLN Winner, 57,438
NA-97 Gujranwala-III Ch.Muhammad Bashir PMLN Winner, 98767
NA-98 Gujranwala-IV Mian Tariq Mehmood  PMLN Winner
NA-99 Gujranwala-V Rana Umer Nazir Khan PMLN Winner, 66163
NA-100 Gujranwala-VI  Azhar Qayum Nahira PMLN Winner
NA-101 Gujranwala-VII Justice (R) Iftikhar Ahmed PMLN Winner
NA-102 Hafizabad-I  Chaudhry Shaukat Bhatti Independent
NA-103 Hafizabad-II Mian Shahid Hussain Bhatti PMLN
NA-104 Gujrat-I  Chaudhry Wajahat Hussain PMLQ
NA-105 Gujrat-II Chaudhry Perwaiz Elahi PMLQ Winner, 22,000
NA-106 Gujrat-III  Chaudhry Jaffar Iqbal PMLN Winner
NA-107 Gujrat-IV Ch. Abid Raza PMLN Winner
NA-108 M.B.Din-I
NA-109 M.B.Din-II Nasir Iqbal Bosal PMLN
NA-110 Sialkot-I  Khawaja Asif PMLN Winner
NA-111 Sialkot-II Chaudhry Armghan Subhani PMLN  Winner
NA-112 Sialkot-III Rana Shamim Ahmed Khan PMLN Winner, 98,215
NA-113 Sialkot-IV  Malik Iftikhar PMLN Winner
NA-114 Sialkot-V Zahid Hamid PMLN Winner
NA-115 Narowal-I  Mian Muhammad Rashid PMLN Winner, 67760
NA-116 Narowal-II  Daniyal Aziz PMLN Winner
NA-117 Narowal-III Ahsan Iqbal PMLN Winner, 47789
NA-118 Lahore-I  Monis Elahi PMLQ Winner
NA-119 Lahore-II Hamza Shahbaz PMLN Winner
NA-120 Lahore-III  Nawaz Sharif PMLN Winner
NA-121 Lahore-IV Meher Ishtiq Ahmed PMLN
NA-122 Lahore-V Sardar Ayaz Sadiq PMLN Winner
NA-123 Lahore-VI  Malik Perwaiz  PMLN Winner
NA-124 Lahore-VII Rohail Ashgar PMLN Winner
NA-125 Lahore-VIII Saad Rifique PMLN Winner
NA-126 Lahore-IX Shafqat Mehmood PTI Winner
NA-127 Lahore-X
NA-128 Lahore-XI Afzal Khokar PMLN Winner, 98491
NA-129 Lahore-XII Shahbaz Sharif PMLN Winner
NA-130 Lahore-XIII Sohail Shaukat PMLN Winner
NA-131 Sheikhupura-I Rana Afzaal Hussain PMLN Winner
NA-132 Sheikhupura-II  Rana Tanveer Hussain PMLN Winner
NA-133 Sheikhupura-III  Maulana Ghyas ud Din PMLN Winner
NA-134 Sheikhupura-IV  Irfan Dogar  PMLN Winner, 29,700
NA-135 Sheikhupura-V  Muhammad Brjees Tahir PMLN
NA-136 Sheikhupura-VI Chaudhry Bilal Ahmed Wark PMLN
NA-137 Sheikhupura-VII
NA-138 Kasur-I
NA-139 Kasur-II  Waseem AKhtar Sheikh PMLN Winner
NA-140 Kasur-III Malik Rashid PMLN Winner
NA-141 Kasur-IV  Rana Muhamad Ishaq PMLN Winner, 60231
NA-142 Kasur-V  Rana Muhamad Hayat Khan PMLN Winner
NA-143 Okara-I Nadeem Abbas Kharal PMLN Winner
NA-144 Okara-II  Arif Chaudhry PMLN Winner, 57335
NA-145 Okara-III Muhammad Ashiq PMLN  Winner
NA-146 Okara-IV  Rao Muhamad Ajmal PMLN Winner, 84,000
NA-147 Okara-V  Moin Wotto PMLN
NA-148 Multan-I Malik Ghaffar Dogar PMLN Winner
NA-149 Multan-II Javed Hashmi PTI Winner
NA-150 Multan-III  Shah Mehmood Qureshi PTI Winner
NA-151 Multan-IV Sikandar Hayat Khan  PMLN Winner, 98,000
NA-152 Multan-V Syed Javed Ali Shah PMLN Winner
NA-153 Multan-VI Dewan Ashiq Hussain PMLN Winner
NA-154 Lodhran-I  Jahangir Tareen PTI Winner, 72735
NA-155 Lodhran-II  Abdul Rehman Khan Independent
NA-156 Khanewal-I
NA-157 Khanewal-II
NA-158 Khanewal-III  Aslam Bodla PMLN Winner
NA-159 Khanewal-IV Ch. Iftikhar Nazir PMLN Winner
NA-160 Sahiwal-I  Imran Ahmed PMLN 20,000
NA-161 Sahiwal-II Ashraf Chaudhry PMLN Winner
NA-162 Sahiwal-III  Raye Hasan Nawaz Khan PMLN Winner
NA-163 Sahiwal-IV  Ch. Muneer Azhar  PMLN Winner
NA-164 Pakpattan-I Sardar Mansab PMLN Winner
NA-165 Pakpattan-II  Akhtar Hussain Shah PMLN Winner, 61,000
NA-166 Pakpattan-III  Faizan PMLN Winner
NA-167 Vehari-I  Ch. Nazir Ahmed PMLN Winner
NA-168 Vehari-II Sajid Mehdi PMLN Winner
NA-169 Vehari-III  Tahir Iqbal Independent Winner
NA-170 Vehari-IV  Saeed Ahmed Khan PMLN Winner
NA-171 D.G.Khan-I  Kh. Sheraz Mehmood PPPP
NA-172 D.G.Khan-II  Jamal Lagari  Independent Winner
NA-173 D.G.Khan-III
NA-174 Rajanpur-I
NA-175 Rajanpur-II Dr Hafeez PMLN Winner
NA-176 Muzaffargarh-I  Ghulam Mustafa Khar PMLF
NA-178 Muzaffargarh-III Jamshaid Dasti Independent
NA-179 Muzaffargarh-IV
NA-180 Muzaffargarh-V  Sardar Ashiq Hussain Independent 57,000
NA-181 Layyah-I
NA-182 Layyah-II Syed Siqlain PMLN Winner
NA-183 Bhawalpur-I  Makhdoom Syed Ali Hasan GIlani PMLN Winner
NA-184 Bahawalpur-II
NA-185 Bahawalpur-III Mian Balig ur Rehman PMLN 80,000
NA-186 Bahawalpur-IV  Riaz Pirzada PMLN Winner
NA-187 Bahawalpur-V
NA-188 Bahawalnager-I Syed Muhammad Ashgar Independent Winner
NA-189 Bahawalnager-II  Alam Dad PMLN Winner
NA-190 Bahawalnagar-III  Tahir Basheer  PMLN Winner
NA-191 Bahawalnagar-IV
NA-192 Rahim Yar Khan-I
NA-193 Rahim Yar Khan-II  Moin Wotto PMLN Winner
NA-194 Rahim Yar Khan-III
NA-195 Rahim Yar Khan-IV  Syed Mustafa Mehmood PPPP Winner
NA-196 Rahim Yar Khan-V Mian Imtiaz Ahmed PMLN Winner
NA-197 Rahim Yar Khan-VI
NA-198 Sukkur-I Nauman Islam PPPP Winner
NA-199 Sukkur-II Khursheed Shah PPPP Winner,  78,700
NA-200 Ghotki-I Ali Gohar Meher PPPP Winner, 64,000
NA-201 Ghotki-II Ali Muhammad Khan PPPP Winner
NA-202 Shikarpur-I
NA-203 Shikarpur-II Ghaus Bakash Meher PML-F
NA-204 Larkana-I Ayaz Sumro PPPP Winner
NA-205 Larkana-II
NA-206 Larkana-III
NA-207 Larkana-IV  Faryal Talpoor PPPP Winner, 78,000
NA-208 Jacobabad-I  Elahi Bakash Sumro PMLN
NA-209 Jacobabad-II
NA-210 Jacobabad-III  Ehsan ul Rehman PPPP Winner
NA-211 Naushero Feroze-I
NA-212 Naushero Feroze-II
NA-213 Nawabshah-I
NA-214 Nawabshah-II Ghulam Mustafa Shah PPPP Winner
NA-215 Khairpur-I  Nawab Ali Wasan PPPP
NA-216 Khairpur-II
NA-217 Khairpur-III
NA-218 Hyderabad-I  Makhdoom Amin Fahim PPPP Winner
NA-219 Hyderabad-II  Khalid Maqbool MQM
NA-220 Hyderabad-III
NA-221 Hyderabad-IV
NA-222 Hyderabad-V
NA-223 Hyderabad-VI Dr Rahila Gul PMLN
NA-224 Badin-I Sardar Kamal PPPP Winner
NA-225 Badin-II Dr. Fehmida Mirza PPPP Winner
NA-226 Mirpurkhas-I Shafqat Jilani PPPP
NA-227 Mirpurkhas-II Abdul Sattar PPPP Winner
NA-228 Mirpurkhas-III Nawab Muhammad Yousaf PPPP Winner
NA-229 Tharparkar-I
NA-230 Tharparkar-II
NA-231 Dadu-I
NA-232 Dadu-II  Rafeeq Jamali PPPP Winner
NA-233 Dadu-III  Imran Zafar Laghari PPPP
NA-234 Sanghar-I Peer Bhakash Junejo
NA-235 Sanghar-II  Peer Sadrud Din PML-F
NA-236 Sanghar-III
NA-237 Thatta-I  Syed Riaz Shah Sherazi Independent
NA-238 Thatta-II
NA-239 Karachi-I Qadir Patel PPPP Winner
NA-240 Karachi-II
NA-241 Karachi-III  K.S Iqbal Qadri MQM
NA-242 Karachi-IV  Mehboob Alam MQM Winner, 90,000
NA-243 Karachi-V  Abdul Waseem MQM Winner
NA-244 Karachi-VI Sheikh Salhud Din MQM Winner
NA-245 Karachi-VII
NA-246 Karachi-VIII  Nabeel Gabol MQM Winner, 108000
NA-247 Karachi-IX  M. Sufyan MQM Winner
NA-248 Karachi-X  Shah Jahan Baloch PPPP Winner, 62,000
NA-249 Karachi-XI  Farooq Sattar MQM Winner
NA-250 Karachi-XII
NA-251 Karachi-XIII Syed Ali Raza Abidi MQM Winner
NA-252 Karachi-XIV
NA-253 Karachi-XV
NA-254 Karachi-XVI
NA-255 Karachi-XVII  Syed Asif Hussain MQM Winner
NA-256 Karachi-XVIII
NA-257 Karachi-XIX
NA-258 Karachi-XX Abdul Haqeem Baloch PMLN
NA-259 Quetta  Mehmood AchakZai PMAP Winner
NA-260 Quetta-cum-Chagai-cum-Mastung
NA-261 Pishin-cum-Ziarat Muhamad Esa Roshan PMP
NA-262 Killa Abdullah
NA-263 Loralai
NA-264 Zhob-cum-Killa Saifullah  Asmat Ullah JUI Winner
NA-265 Sibi-cum-Kohlu-cum-Dera Bugti
NA-266 Nasirabad  Amir Magsi PPPP Winner
NA-267 Kachhi Khalid Hussain Magsi Independent Winner
NA-268 Kalat-cum-Mastung  Sardar Kamal Khan NP
NA-269 Khuzdar Meer Abdul Rauf Mengal BNP
NA-270 Awaran-cum-Lasbela Jamal Kamal Khan Independent
NA-271 Kharan-cum-Panjgur  Abdul Qadir Baloch PMLN Winner
NA-272 Kech-cum-Gwadar

Winner,

12.34

Muttahida Quami Movement (MQM) leader Altaf Hussain, has called Chief Election Commissioner  Fakhruddin G. Ebrahim. CEC assured MQM Quaid that actions has been taken on the delay at some polling stations of Karachi.

Fakhruddin G. Ebrahim

12.26

Election Commission of Pakistan takes notice of delay in polling at some polling stations in Karachi.

12.08

MQM leader Farooq Sattar accuses of rigging in election 2013. The polling staff never reached to polling stations till 11:00 am, Sattar said.

11.55

Election Commission of Pakistan established complaint cell. Complaint can be registered by calling at 051-9210801-805. You have 24 hours to register any complaint you have regarding election 2013.

11.50

Fight between two groups in Shikarpur constituency NA-202 , 1 killed 6 injured.

11.49

PML-Nawaz central leader Maryam Nawaz casts her vote.

11.48

Caretaker Interior Minister Malik Habib casts his votes.

11.30

A bomb blast targeting an election candidate killed at least six people and wounded 13 near Dawood intersection in Quaidabd area of Karachi.

11.30

A bomb attack targeting female voters in Peshawar wounded eight people as historic elections got underway, according to police. “The bomb was planted on a motorcycle.

11.26

Chief of Army Staff (COAS) General Ashfaq Parvez Kayani cast his vote

Chief of Army Staff (COAS) General Ashfaq Parvez Kayani cast his vote

11.20

CJ Iftikhar Muhammad Chaudhry casts his vote

CJ Iftikhar Muhammad Chaudhry casts his vote

11.19

Chief Justice of Pakistan Iftikhar Muhammad Chaudhry cast his vote on live television and urged all citizens to leave their homes to vote.

11.18

Dr Firdous Aashiq Aiwan withdraws from, NA-110 in Sialkot, in favour of a Pakistan Tehreek-i-Insaf (PTI) candidate.

00.29

President Asif Ali Zardari has cast his vote through the postal ballot system ahead of Saturday’s landmark general election, his spokesperson confirmed.

00.29

Pakistan hours away to set a new history http://wp.me/pMiE2-3ak

20.18

Caretaker Information Minister Arif Nizami has said that the military would be deployed at most sensitive polling stations on election day.

20.15

PTI stands with the Gillan­is in moment of pain, unders­tand the love for their brothe­r, says Javed Hashmi.

20.15

Election Commission has taken back the decisi­on to suspen­d cellul­ar servic­es in Sind.



About the Author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.